|
|
![]() |
|||||||
|
|
|
|
||||||
|
|
General Information About Emu OilEmu oil is well known for its natural ability to absorb into the skin quickly and completely, leaving the skin feeling moisturised and well nourished. Emu Oil also provides essential fatty acids (Omega 3, 6 & 9) which contribute to heart and vascular health and also contain anti-oxidants (Vitamins A & E) which are vital to a healthy body. These anti-oxidants help to rectify damaged cells which contribute to ageing and age related diseases. Emu oil is also used in the cosmetics and medical fields. It has the ability to be blended together with water to produce a cream that does not feel oily on the skin. Emu Oil at full strength has a very low level of irritation with almost non-existent side effects. (Always follow the instructions issued with each product) Emu Oil is obtained from the fat of Emu birds which originated from Australia. Emu oil is bacteria-free, (longer shelf life) odour free and steroid free - making it an easy alternative to creams and lotions sold over the counter. Pure Emu Oil is a natural product and may vary in colour from almost white to a yellowy colour. When it is cold or refrigerated it will be firm (similar to butter or even a bit harder) and when it is warm will be in a liquid form (similar to the consistency of olive oil). Make sure the Pure Emu Oil you buy is listed with the Therapeutic Goods in Australia. All Pure Emu Oil products listed with the Therapeutic Goods in Australia should have an AUSTL Number on the label - this means the product has gone through stringent testing and has ben processed and bottled at licensed premises. |
Shopping Basket
Note: All prices in Australian Dollars
|
||||||
|
| About Us | Contact Us | Shipping Details | Privacy Policy | Web Directory Links | Resource Links | Alternate Health Links
support@directemuoil.com |
||||||||